ICOM

Advanced Search                   
 

What is ICOM

Governing Bodies
  Executive Council
  General Assembly
  Advisory Committee
  Working Groups


Committees

Become a member

Activities

Resources












 
  CONTACT US
  SITE MAP
  DISCUSSION LIST
 


 

98th Session of the Executive Council

Saturday 30 June 2001
Barcelona, Spain


List of participants


PRÉSIDENT : Jacques Perot (France)
VICE-PRESIDENT : Yani Herreman (Mexique/Mexico)
Bernice Murphy (Australie/Australia)
TRÉSORIER/TREASURER : Piet Pouw (Pays-Bas/The Netherlands)
MEMBRES/MEMBERS : Lucía Astudillo (Equateur/Ecuador)
Michel Côté (Canada)
Mónica Garrido (Argentine/Argentina)
Martin R. Schärer (Suisse/Switzerland)
Shaje'a Tshiluila (Rép. dém. du Congo/Dem. Rep. of the Congo)
EX-OFFICIO : Alissandra Cummins (Barbade/Barbados)
OBSERVATEURS/OBSERVERS : Edward H. Able, Jr (Etats-Unis/United States)
Emanuele Anati (Italie/Italy)
Lee Bickerstaff (Etats-Unis/United States)
Rachid Bouziat (Maroc/Morocco)
Wolf Brebeck (Allemagne/Germany)
Augustine Don-Ding (République centrafricaine/Central African Republic)
Gary Edson (Etats-Unis/United States)
Amareswar Galla (Australie/Australia/ASPAC)
Kenneth Hamma (Etats-Unis/United States)
Hans-Martin Hinz (Allemagne/Germany)
Lorenz Homberger (Suisse/Switzerland)
Konstanty Kalinowski (Pologne/Poland)
Cary Karp (Suède/Sweden)
Slim Khosrof (Tunisie/Tunisia)
Jongsok Kim (Corée, Rép. de/Korea, Rep of)
Hadwig Kräutler (Autriche/Austria)
Geoffrey Lewis (Royaume-Uni - Comité pour la déontologie/United Kingdom - Ethics Committee)
Thomas Lutz (Allemagne/Germany)
Pascal Makambila (Congo)
Don McMichael (Australie/Australia)
Helen McMichael (Australie/Australia)
Harald Mehus (Norvège/Norway)
Frederic Karanja Mirara (Kenya)
Salomé M. Mwemena (Rép. dém. du Congo/Dem. Rep. of the Congo)
José Daniel Nasta (Paraguay)
Freda Nicholson (Etats-Unis/United States)
Elisabet Olofsson (Suède/Sweden)
Alvaro Rengifo Pardo (Colombie/Colombia)
Maria Isabel Alvarez Plata (Bolivie/Bolivia)
Mahamane Saley Tim (Niger)
Andrea Wells (Barbade/Barbados)
FONDATION ICOM / ICOM Foundation : Christine Boël (Belgique/Belgium)
ICCROM : Nicholas Stanley-Price (Italie/Italy)
WFFM :
(Fédération mondiale des amis de musées/World Federation of Friends of Museums)
Carla Bossi-Comelli (Mexique/México)
Mercedes Villegas (Mexique/México)

 

ICOM SECRETARIAT
Carla Bonomi
Rédactrice Internet/Internet Content Editor
Manus Brinkman
Secrétaire général/Secretary General
Saskia Brown
Assistante éditoriale/Editorial Assistant
Tito Chan
Secrétaire - Service des membres/Secretary - Membership Service
Sylvie Delice
Comptable/Accountant
Valérie Jullien
Responsable de la Communication/Communication Officer
Elisabeth Jani
Documentaliste/Documentalist
Cristina Menegazzi
Spécialiste du programme/Programme Specialist
Jennifer Thévenot
Responsable des activités de programme/Programme Activities Officer
Joelle Thibet
Responsable administrative/Administrative Assistant
Eloisa Zell
Responsable du Service des membres/Membership Service Officer

 

 
 
   
Updated: 10 June 2005